Download Indian History Objective Planet Knowledge Publications PDF

TitleIndian History Objective Planet Knowledge Publications
File Size924.1 KB
Total Pages343
Table of Contents
                            QUESTIONS WITH ANSWERS
ANCIENT INDIA : QUESTIONS WITH ANSWERS
MEDIEVAL INDIA : QUESTIONS WITH ANSWERS
MODERN INDIA : QUESTIONS WITH ANSWERS
                        
Document Text Contents
Page 2

INDIAN HISTORY
Objective
Applicable For All Competitive Exams

1500+ Sure Questions
________________________________

© Copyright reserved
________________________________

Contents
Click the below headings for fast travel
________________________________

INDIAN HISTORY

QUESTIONS WITH ANSWERS

ANCIENT INDIA : QUESTIONS WITH ANSWERS
MEDIEVAL INDIA : QUESTIONS WITH ANSWERS
MODERN INDIA : QUESTIONS WITH ANSWERS

Page 171

(b) Kalidasa
(c) Harisena
(d) Tulsidas

Ans: (a)

(a) Vishakhadatta
(b) Harisena
(c) Kalidasa
(d) None of the above

Ans: (b)

(a) Babar and Hemu
(b) Akbar and Rana Pratap
(c) Babar and Rana Sanga
(d) Akbar and Rana Shngram Singh

Ans: (c)

(a) Balban
(b) Alauddin Khalji
(c) Firuz Shah Tughluq
(d) Iltutmish

Ans: (d)

(a) 1778
(b) 1764
(c) 1757
(d) 1426

Ans: (c)

(a) Ramdas
(b) Vidyaranya
(c) Purandaradas
(d) Appayya Dikshitar

Ans: (b)

(a) Guru Nanak Dev

Page 172

(b) Guru Hargobind
(c) Guru Tegh Bahadur
(d) Guru Gobind Singh

Ans: (d)

(a) Guru Atjan Dev
(b) Guru Hargobind
(c) Guru Tegh Bahadur
(d) Guru Gobind Singh

Ans: (c)

(a) Andman and Nicobar
(b) Fatehpur Sikri
(c) Mandalay
(d) Rangoon

Ans: (d)

(a) Policeman
(b) Retail trader
(c) Postman
(d) Revenue official

Ans: (d)

(a) To propagate the Sikh religion
(b) To show off his strength and valour
(c) To crush the enemies of Khalsa
(d) To establish a Sikh empire

Ans: (c)

(a) Gujarat
(b) Delhi
(c) Bengal
(d) Odisha

Ans: (a)

(a) Abul Fazl

Page 342

621. Who had formulated and perfected the use of the subsidiary
alliance system?

622. Whom had the rebels of 1857 enthroned as the
emperor/emperess of India?

623. Which great war was fought between the years 1914 and
1918?

624. In which year was the Indian Home Rule Society founded?

625. Who had founded the Indian Home Rule Society?

Page 343

(a) Madan Lal Dhingra
(b) V D Savarkar
(c) Lala Hardayal
(d) Shyamji Krishna Varma

Ans: (d)


[For fast travel to Content, Please Click here]


***

Similer Documents