Download Parts Manual - Caterpillar - 329d & 329d l Excavators PDF

TitleParts Manual - Caterpillar - 329d & 329d l Excavators
File Size20.6 MB
Total Pages1199
Document Text Contents
Page 1

SEBP5382
September 2008

Parts
Manual See “General Information”for New Parts ManualFeatures.
329D & 329D L Excavators
MNB1-Up (Machine)
WDK1-Up (Machine)
KHX1-Up (Engine)

Powered By C7 Engine
SAFETY.CAT.COM

Page 599

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
248-9831 LINES GP-CONTROL (contd. ) i02535526

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g01261065

SEBP5382 3 of 3 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 569

Page 600

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
230-0489 LINES GP-COUPLER–REACH BOOM

S/N: MNB1-UP; WDK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5133 i02958663

NOTE
REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF PART NUMBER QTY

PART NAME
1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

1 1 5Q-4213 8 CLIP
2 1 187-9862 1 PLATE
3 1 230-0506 1 TUBE AS
4 1 230-0510 1 TUBE AS
5 1 247-9294 2 SUPPORT AS
6 1 247-9309 4 CLIP
7 1 247-9315 1 TUBE AS
8 1 247-9318 1 TUBE AS
9 1 135-3980 2 CLIP
10 1 5Q-4212 4 CLIP
11 1 6V-8398 6 SEAL-O-RING

M 12 1 7X-2550 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X110-MM)
M 13 1 8T-4139 16 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
M 14 1 8T-4184 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)

15 1 8T-4223 22 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 16 1 8T-4244 16 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)

17 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 18 1 8T-4191 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)

19 1 288-7616 1 CLIP
20 1 288-7617 1 CLIP

M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01365333

570 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP5382

Page 1198

© 2008 CATERPILLAR
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

CAT, CATERPILLAR, THEIR RESPECTIVE LOGOS, “CATERPILLAR YELLOW”
AND THE POWER EDGE TRADE DRESS, AS WELL AS CORPORATE AND PRODUCT
IDENTITY USED HEREIN, ARE TRADEMARKS OF CATERPILLAR AND MAY NOT
BE USED WITHOUT PERMISSION.

PRINTED IN
U.S.A.

Page 1199

S
E

B
P

53
82

32
9D

&
32

9D
L

E
xc

av
at

or
s

M
N

B
1-

U
p

W
D

K
1-

U
p

Similer Documents